You are here

Outdoor Rinks

Outdoor Rink

Community Association Outdoor Rinks

Refer to the City's interactive mapping application for locations and directions.

Community Association Rink Location Days & Times
Adelaide Park/Churchill Hugh Cairns School 2621 Cairns Ave Fri 7-9 pm / Sat 1:30-4 pm
St. Philip School 1901 Haultain Ave Wed 7–9 pm / Sun 2–4 pm
Avalon John Lake School 2606 Broadway Ave Mon & Wed 6-8 pm / Sun 1-3 pm
Brevoort Park Brevoort Park School 2809 Early Dr. Please see community website and or Facebook
Briarwood Briarwood Pond 602 Briarwood Road Weather Permitting
Buena Vista Buena Vista School 1306 Lorne Ave Mon 6-8 pm /Fri 8-10 pm  / Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Caswell Hill Caswell Community School 204 30 St. W Tue & Thu 6-9 pm / Sun 2-4 pm
City Park 710 Duke St Tue & Thu 7-9 pm, Sun 1 -3 pm
College Park Cardinal Leger School 141 Campion Cres Tue & Thu 7-9 pm / Sun 1-4 pm
Confederation Park Bishop Roborecki  School  24 Pearson Place Thu 6-8 pm / Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Dundonald Dundonald Park 162 Wedge Rd Wed & Fri 7-9 pm / Sun 2-4 pm
East College Park St. Augustine School 602 Boychuk Dr Mon, Wed & Fri 6:30-8:30 pm /Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Eastview Alvin Buckwold School 715 East Dr Mon & Wed 6-7 pm / Sat & Sun 10 am-12 pm
Pope John Paul II School 3035 Arlington Ave Please see the Community Association newsletter, website or Facebook.
Erindale / Arbor Creek Dr. J Egnatoff School 225 Kenderdine Rd Mon & Wed 4-6 pm / Sat 10 am-12 pm
Queen Elizabeth/Exhibition (QEX) Achs Park 102 Elm St Wed & Fri 6 -8 pm / Sun 2- 4 pm
Fairhaven  NEW Fairhaven School 495 Forrester Rd. Thu 6-8 pm. Sat 1-3 pm , Sun 3-5 pm
Greystone Heights Greystone School 2721 Main St Tue & Thu 7-9 pm / Sun 2-4 pm
Hampton Village   We have moved! 203 Hampton Circle See website;  saskhvca.com
Holiday Park St. John School 1205 Ave N S Mon, Wed & Fri 1-3 pm
Holliston Holliston School 3rd Street East Tue & Thu 7-9 pm /Sat 10 am-12 pm/Sun 3-5 pm
Hudson Bay Park / Mayfair Henry Kelsey School 16 Valens Dr. Please see the Community Association newsletter, website or Facebook.
King George King George School  721 Ave K S Mon & Wed 6-8 pm /Sun 2-4 pm
Lakeridge St. Luke School 275 Emmeline Rd Family: Tue & Thu 6–9 pm /Sat & Sun 1-3 pm Hockey: Mon, Wed & Fir 6-9 pm /Sat & Sun 3-5 pm
Lakeview Lakeview Pond 175 Whiteshore Cr. Weather Permitting
Lawson Heights Lawson Heights School 430 Redberry Rd Wed 6-8 pm, / Sat 12-2 pm /Sun 2-4 pm
St. George School 748 Redberry Rd Wed 4-6 pm / Sat 2-4 pm /Sun 4-6 pm
Massey Place Archibald McDonald Park 1001 Northumberland Ave Thu 6-8 pm /Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Meadowgreen Meadowgreen Park 2420 18th St W Tue & Thu 6-8 pm /  Sun 1-4 pm
Montgomery Place Montgomery Park 3302 Ortona St Thu & Fri 6:30-8:30 pm/ Sat & Sun 12:30-4:30 pm
Mount Royal Howard Coad School 431 Ave T North Please see community newsletter, website or facebook
North Park/Richmond Heights North Park Wilson School 1505 9th Ave N Tue & Thu 7-9 pm / Sun 1-3 pm
Nutana Victoria School 639 Broadway Ave Fri 7-9 pm / Sat & Sun 2-4 pm
Idylwyld Park /225 Poplar Crescent Tues. 7-9 pm / Sat & Sun 2-4 pm
Pacific Heights Lester B Pearson School 3620 Centennial Dr Tue & Thu 7-9 pm / Sun 2-4 pm
Parkridge St. Marguerite School 1235 McCormack Rd Mon & Wed 7:00-9:00 pm Sun 2-4 pm
Pleasant Hill No Rink  
River Heights Ecole River Heights School 60 Ravine Dr

Thurs & Fri 6-8pm / Sat & Sun 12-3pm

Riversdale Princess Alexandra School, 210 Ave H S Tue &Thu 6-8 pm /Sun 1-3 pm
Silverspring Silverspring School 610 Konihowski Rd Wed 7-9 pm / Sat & Sun 2-4 pm
Silverwood Heights St. Angela School 302 Russell Rd Tue  7-9 pm, Sun 2-4 pm
Sister O'Brien School, 451 Silverwood Road Open Rink
Silverwood Hts. School  403 Silverwood Rd Mon, & Wed, 6-8 pm, Fr & Sat 7-8 pm / Sun 2-4 pm
South Nutana Park Ecole Canadienne Fracncaise 2320 Louise Ave Wed 4-6 pm/Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Sutherland/Forest Grove Bishop Filevich School 125 – 105 St W Mon & Wed 7-9 pm/ Sat 2-4 pm
Sutherland School 1008 Egbert Ave Mon & Wed 7-9 pm /Sat 2-4 pm
Forest Grove School 501 115th St E Mon & Wed 7-9 pm / Sat 2-4 pm
Varsity View Brunskill School 101 Wiggins Ave Tue & Thu 6-8 pm/ Sat 12-2 pm
Westmount Westmount School 411 Ave J N Tue & Thu 6-9 pm /Sun 2-5 pm
Westview Heights Seager Wheeler Park 1410 Byers Cres Thu 6-8 pm / Sat & Sun 1-3 pm
Wildwood Bishop Pocock School 227 Avondale Rd Wed & Fri 6-8 pm/ Sun 1-3 pm

Times are subject to change due to unforeseen circumstances. Please check your Community Association's website or Facebook page for up-to-date information.

Meewasin Valley Outdoor Rink

The Cameco Meewasin Skating Rink at PotashCorp Plaza is undoubtedly one of Meewasin's most visited sites. Thousands flock to this winter wonderland for activities and get togethers, creating unforgettable memories. 

Check out more information at MVA.