You are here

City Councillors & Wards

To connect with a Councillor, please select the appropriate Ward below and use the contact councillor form on their page.  

Find Your Ward

Maps and information about Saskatoon's ten electoral wards.

WARDConnect

One call, three options to find information or report issues and concerns related to your ward.

Ward 1 - Darren Hill

2020 Ward 1 Neighbourhoods - Forest Grove, Sutherland, Sutherland Industrial, U of S Lands - South Management Area, Richmond Heights, North Park, City Park, Central Industrial, Kelsey/Woodlawn, Mayfair and Hudson Bay Park. 

Ward 2 - Hilary Gough

2020 Ward 2 Neighbourhoods - Westmount, Caswell Hill, Riversdale, Pleasant Hill, West Industrial, Meadowgreen, Agpro Industrial, Montgomery, CN Yards Management Area, SW Industrial, SaskPower Management Area, Gordie Howe Management Area, Holiday Park and King George. 

Ward 3 - David Kirton

2020 Ward 3 Neighbourhoods - Fairhaven, Confederation SC, Parkridge, Blairmore SC, SW Development Area, Pacific Heights, Kensington, Blairmore Development Area and Confederation Park.

Ward 4 - Troy Davies

2020 Ward 4 Neighbourhoods - Mount Royal, Massey Place, Dundonald, Westview, Hampton Village and Elk Point.

Ward 5 - Randy Donauer

2020 Ward 5 Neighbourhoods - River Heights, Lawson Heights SC, North Industrial, Airport Business Area, Marquis Industrial, North Development Area, Hudson Bay Industrial, Lawson Heights, Silverwood Heights, Silverspring, University Heights Development Area and U of S Lands – North Management Area.

Ward 6 - Cynthia Block

2020 Ward 6 Neighbourhoods - Central Business District, Nutana, Varsity View, Grosvenor Park, Holliston, Haultain, Brevoort Park and Buena Vista. 

Ward 7 - Mairin Loewen

2020 Ward 7 Neighbourhoods - Queen Elizabeth, Exhibition, Avalon, CN Industrial, South Development Area, The Willows, Stonebridge, Adelaide/Churchill, and Nutana Park. 

Ward 8 - Sarina Gersher

2020 Ward 8 Neighbourhoods - East College Park, Greystone Heights, College Park, Wildwood, Brighton, Briarwood, Hillcrest Management Area and Holmwood Development Area. 

Ward 9 - Bev Dubois

2020 Ward 9 Neighbourhoods - Eastview, Nutana SC, Lakeview, Lakeridge, Lakewood SC and  Rosewood. 

Ward 10 - Zach Jeffries

2020 Ward 10 Neighbourhoods - Arbor Creek, Erindale, University Heights SC, Evergreen, Aspen Ridge and Willowgrove.