You are here

Park Locations & Facilities

The City of Saskatoon takes pride in managing, with the utmost care, the extensive system of parks and natural areas. The Parks Division is responsible for preserving the investment that the residents have made in its civic grounds. This is accomplished by implementing programs and policies which protect and preserve, while maintaining, developing and enhancing our greenspaces and recreational areas.

Saskatoon's park system offers a diverse range of recreation opportunities: playgrounds, picnic sites, walking trails, sporting facilities and more.

All parks are open from 5:00 a.m. to 12:00 midnight, with the exception of riverbank parks, which are open 24 hours daily.

 

Amenity/Park : Parks

Area : East – North of College Drive ‎(41)
Anna McIntosh
Arbor Creek
Balsam
Beckett Green
C F Patterson
C F Patterson North
Cannam
Christine Morris
Dave King
Don Ross
Elaine Hnatyshyn
Ernest Lindner
Father Basil Markle
Forest
Forest Grove Linkage
Forestry Farm Linkage
Forestry Farm Park
Foster
Genereux
George Dyck
Herbert Stewart
Hilliard Gardner
Jill Postlethwaite
John Avant
John Duerkop
John Brockelbank
Kaplan Green
Kershaw
Kopko
Kusch
Les Kerr
Rouillard
Silverspring
Silverspring Linear
Sutherland
T J Quigley
University Heights
Varley
Wallace
William Sargeant
Willowgrove Square

Area : East – South of College Drive ‎(85)
A S Wright
Achs
Adams
Adelaide
Albert Milne
Albert Oulton
Albert Park
Albert Rec Unit
Alexander MacGillvray Young
Alfred Bence
Avalon
Bitz
Blair Nelson
Brevoort Park North
Brevoort Park South
Briarwood
Briarwood Lake
Budz Green
Buena Vista
C P Seeley
Canon Smith
Cecil Wheaton
Churchill
Cosmopolitan
Crocus
Cumberland
Dan Worden
Diefenbaker
Donna Birkmaier
Dr Gerhard Herzberg
Edward McCourt
Evelyn Edwards
Exhibition
Fred Mitchell Memorial
Gabriel Dumont
Glacier
Greystone
Grosvenor
Harold Tatler North
Harold Tatler South
Heritage
Heritage Green
Holland
Holliston
Howard Harding
Idylwyld
James Anderson
James Cameron
Jeffrey
John Lake
Kilburn
Kistikan
Lakeview
Lakewood
Latham
Mackay
Mark Thompson
Marshall Hawthorne
Massey
Meadowlark
Morton
Nutana Kiwanis
Oren Wilson
Owen Mann
Patricia Roe
Peter Zakreski
Poplar
President Murray
Raoul Wallenburg
Robert Freeland
Rod V Real
Rotary
Sid Buckwold
St Patrick
Struthers
Swick
Thornton
Trounce Pond
W E Graham
W W Ashley
Walter Wood
Weaver
Wiggins
Wildwood
William Anderson

Area : West – North of 33rd Street ‎(34)
A H Browne
Al Anderson
Anita Langford
Bishop James Mahoney
Claude Petit
Dr J Valens
Dr Seager Wheeler
Draggins Car Club
Dundonald
G D Archibald Memorial
G D Archibald West
Hampton Village Square
Henry Kelsey
Horn
Industrial
Larkhaven
Marlborough
Marriott
Meewasin
North
P C R Banting
R C A F Memorial
Rendall
Rik Steernberg
Robert Hunter East
Robert Hunter West
Rochdale
Senator J Hnatyshyn
Senator James Gladstone
Silverwood Adilman Linkage
W J L Harvey North
W J L Harvey South
UMEA
UMEA Vast

Area : West – South of 33rd Street ‎(49)
Archibald McDonald
Ashworth Holmes
Atlantic
Cahill
Charlottetown
City Hall Square
D L Hamilton
Dutchak
Fred Mendel
Friendship
Gordie Howe Management Area
Gougeon
Grace Adam Metawewinihk
H S Sears
Holiday
Isinger
James Girgulis
Kate Waygood
Kinsmen
Kiwanis Memorial
Leif Erickson
Lt Col Drayton Walker
Lt Gen G G Simonds
Meadowgreen
Mendel Site
Montgomery
Morris T Cherneskey Central
Morris T Cherneskey East
Morris T Cherneskey West
Mount Royal
Optimist
Pacific
Parc Canada
Parkridge
Peter Pond
Pierre Radisson
Pleasant Hill
Riversdale Kiwanis
S E D 1
S E D 3
Scott
Sifton
St Andrews
Steve Patola
Victoria
W A Reid
Westmount
Wilson