You are here

Erindale/Arbor Creek

In-person program sign-up will immediately follow the Annual General meeting on Wednesday, September 5 from 7:00-9:00 PM at Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School, 225 Kenderdine Road. In-person payments can be by cheque, cash, Mastercard or Visa. Online registration will begin at 8:30 PM at www.erindalearborcreek.org with required payment by Mastercard or Visa (credit cards only). Please visit www.erindalearbourcreek.org for final programs and schedules lists in the EACCA online newsletter in late August. Find us at www.facebook.com/EACCASaskatoon..A non-refundable annual membership fee of $10/household must be purchased or an existing valid membership presented at time of sign-up. The EACCA honours memberships from other community associations. Some programs have limited enrollment and will fill very quickly as the bulk of programs are shared with neighbouring community associations. Late fees of $25 will apply to all class registrations as of September 12 at 7 pm. To ensure everyone who wants to participate in a program can, cost-as-a-barrier or KidSport applications may be available for those facing financial hardships. Please contact the program coordinators through our website, or ask a volunteer at registration night. All inquiries are confidential.

Community Association Programs

ALL AGES
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Boot Camp
18 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$50
Family Yoga
All Ages
Silverspring School-Comm Rm
Sep 18 to Dec 11
Tue - 7:30 pm to 8:15 pm
$50 +$15 additional child w/parent
Tae Kwon Do Beginner
6 yrs & over
Sutherland Memorial Hall
Sep 19 to Dec 12
Wed - 6:30 pm to 7:15 pm
$60
ADULT
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Aerobics
16 yrs & over
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Sep 17 to Dec 5
Mon+/orWed - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
1 day/wk $25, 2 days/wk $45
Beginner Yoga
14 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 26
Mon - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$50
Beginner Yoga
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Beginner Yoga
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 18 to Nov 20
Tue - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Boot Camp
18 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Lrg Gym
Sep 18 to Nov 20
Tue - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
Butts and Guts
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Cardio Yoga
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
$50
Chair Yoga
50 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Community Resource Centre
Sep 18 to Nov 20
Tue - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$40
Co-Ed Badminton
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School - Lg Gym
Sep 18 to Dec 4
Tue - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Co-Ed Basketball
18 yrs & over
Willowgrove School - Lrg Gym
Sep 18 to Dec 4
Tue - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Co-Ed Basketball
18 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 19
Mon - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Co-Ed Volleyball
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School - Lg Gym
Sep 19 to Dec 5
Wed - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Core Body
18 yrs & over
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Sep 17 to Dec 10
Mon - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Couples Intro to Ballroom Dance
18 yrs & over
Willowgrove School - Lrg Gym
Sep 20 to Dec 6
Thu - 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
$50/Couple
Flow Yoga
18 yrs & over
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Sep 17 to Dec 3
Mon - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$50
Flow Yoga
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$50
Hula Hooping All Skill Levels
14 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Sm Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 26
Mon - 7:45 pm to 8:45 pm
$50
Hula Hooping Beginner
40 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Sm Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 26
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Kettlebell
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 7:45 pm to 8:45 pm
$50
Kickboxing
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 26
Mon - 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
$50
Men's basketball
18 yrs & over
Silverspring School-Lrg Gym
Sep 18 to Dec 11
Tue - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Men's floor hockey
18 yrs & over
Silverspring School-Lrg Gym
Sep 19 to Dec 12
Wed - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Pickleball
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School - Lg Gym
Sep 18 to Dec 4
Tue - 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
$25
PiYo
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 17 to Nov 26
Mon - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
PiYo
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Sep 18 to Nov 20
Tue - 7:45 pm to 8:45 pm
$50
Self Defence Women
15 yrs & over
Sutherland Memorial Hall
Sep 17 to Dec 10
Mon - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$60
STOTT Beginner Pilates
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
$50
STOTT Intermediate Pilates
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
Zumba/Zumba Step
14 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Lrg Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
YOUTH
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Tai Chi
13 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR 1
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
CHILDREN
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Babysitting
10 yrs & over
Sutherland Evangelical Church
Sep 22 to Sep 23
Sat/Sun - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
$40
Babysitting
10 yrs & over
Sutherland Evangelical Church
Nov 17 to Nov 18
Sat/Sun - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
$40
Ballet
3-5 yrs
Holy Family School - MPR
Sep 19 to Dec 5
Wed - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$30
Ballet
6-8 yrs
Holy Family School - MPR
Sep 19 to Dec 5
Wed - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$30
Beginner Dance
3-5 yrs
Holy Family School - MPR
Sep 18 to Dec 4
Tue - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$30
Beginner Dance
5-7 yrs
Holy Family School - MPR
Sep 18 to Dec 4
Tue - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$30
Blast Ball
3-4 yrs
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$25
Blast Ball
4-5 yrs
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$25
Creative Dance
3-5 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR 1
Sep 17 to Nov 19
Mon - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$35
Creative Dance
5-7 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR 1
Sep 17 to Nov 19
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$35
Engineering for Kids - Apprentice level
7-11 yrs
Forest Grove - LRC-1111
TBA
Thu - 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm
$175/includes supplies
Engineering for Kids - Junior
4-6 yrs
Forest Grove - LRC-1111
TBA
Tue - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$150/includes supplies
Floor Hockey
6-8 yrs
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$25
Floor Hockey
9-12 yrs
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$25
Kindersize II
3-5 yrs
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Sep 17 to Dec 3
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$25
Sports ABCs-Parent & Tot
18-36months
Silverspring School-Sm Gym
Sep 19 to Dec 12
Wed - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$30
Tae Kwon Do Preschool
3.5-6 yrs
Sutherland Memorial Hall
Sep 19 to Dec 12
Wed - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$60
PARENT & CHILD
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Arts & Crafts
10-14 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Community Resource Centre
Sep 19 to Nov 21
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$60/includes supplies
Family Get Fit Night
Preschool
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Gym
Sep 20 to Nov 22
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50

Additional Information

Please visit our Community Association website for further information.