You are here

Erindale/Arbor Creek

Adult and Children’s Program's online sign-up begins Wednesday, January 9 at www.erindalearborcreek.org . In-person sign-up is on Wednesday, January 9 from 7:00 -9:00 PM at Dr J.G. Egnatoff School, 225 Kenderdine Rd. A non-refundable membership fee of $10/individual or family must be purchased or presented at time of sign-up. Adult program offerings remain online until January 25. A late fee of $25 will apply to all class registrations as of January 16. Some programs have limited enrollment as they are shared with neighbouring community associations. EACCA honours other community memberships. Please visit www.erindalearbourcreek.org for final program details and check EACCA online newsletter in late December. To ensure everyone who wants to participate in a program can, cost-as-a-barrier or KidSport applications may be available for those facing financial hardships. Please contact the program coordinators through our website, or ask a volunteer at registration night. All inquiries are confidential.

Community Association Programs

ADULT
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Aerobics
16 yrs & over
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 17
Mon/Wed - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$25/ 1xWeek $45/2xWeek
Beginner Pilates
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm
$50
Beginner Yoga
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Beginner Yoga
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Boot Camp
18 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Lrg Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
Butts and Guts
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Cardio Yoga
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm
$50
Chair Yoga
50 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Community Resource Centre
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$40
Co-Ed Badminton
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School - Lrg Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Co-Ed Basketball
18 yrs & over
Willowgrove School - Lrg Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Co-Ed Basketball
18 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Lrg Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 1
Mon - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$20
Co-ed Volleyball
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School - Lrg Gym
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 8:30 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Core Body
18 yrs & over
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 15
Mon - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Couples Intro to Ballroom Dance
18 yrs & over
Willowgrove School - Lrg Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 8:45 pm to 9:45 pm
$50/Couple
Flow Yoga
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$50
Getting your Photos out of Chaos
18 yrs & over
Forest Grove - LRC
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$50
Intermediate Pilates
18 yrs & over
Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
Kettlebell
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 7:45 pm to 8:45 pm
$50
Kickboxing
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 15
Mon - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$50
Men's basketball
18 yrs & over
Silverspring School-Lg Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Men's floor hockey
18 yrs & over
Silverspring School-Lg Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 9:00 pm to 10:00 pm
$25
Photography Fundamentals
18 yrs & over
Holy Family School Multi Purpose Room
Jan 7 to Apr 1
Mon - 8:00 pm to 9:15 pm
$50
PIYO
18 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 7:45 pm to 8:45 pm
$50
Yoga & Mindfulness
18 yrs & over
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 15
Mon - 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm
$50
YOUTH
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Beginner Yoga
14 yrs & over
Dr. J.G. Egnatoff School-Sm Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 15
Mon - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Drawing for Dummies
14 yrs & over
Forest Grove - LRC
Jan 21 to Apr 1
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Hula Hooping All Skill Levels
14 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Sm Gym
Jan 21 to Apr 1
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Tai Chi
15 yrs & over
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$50
Zumba/Zumba Step
14 yrs & over
Forest Grove School-Lrg Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm
$50
CHILDREN
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Babysitting
10 yrs & over
Sutherland Evangelical Church
Feb 2 to Feb 3
Sat/Sun - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
$40
Babysitting
10 yrs & over
Sutherland Evangelical Church
Apr 13 to Apr 14
Sat/Sun - 1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
$40
Beginner Dance
3-5 yrs
Holy Family School Multi Purpose Room
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$30
Beginner Dance
5-7 yrs
Holy Family School Multi Purpose Room
Jan 22 to Apr 2
Tue - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$30
Creative Dance
5-7 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR
Jan 21 to Apr 1
Mon - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$35
Floor Hockey
6-8 yrs
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$25
Floor Hockey
9-12 yrs
St. Volodymyr School Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm
$25
Tae Kwon Do Beginner
6 yrs & over
Sutherland Memorial Hall
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:15 pm
$60
Tae Kwon Do Preschool
3-6 yrs
Sutherland Memorial Hall
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$60
PRESCHOOL
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Blast Ball
3-4 yrs
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$25
Blast Ball
4-5 yrs
Bishop Filevich School Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:00 pm
$25
Creative Dance
3-5 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR
Jan 21 to Apr 1
Mon - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$35
PARENT & CHILD
Program Age Location Date & Time Fees
Family Get Fit Night
All Ages
Sylvia Fedoruk School - Lrg Gym
Jan 24 to Apr 4
Thu - 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm
$50
Fine Art Printmaking
10-14 yrs
Sylvia Fedoruk School - MPR
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
$60/includes supplies
Sports ABCs
18-36 mon. & Parent
Silverspring School-Sm Gym
Jan 23 to Apr 3
Wed - 6:00 pm to 6:30 pm
$30

Additional Information

Please visit our Community Association website for further information.